Candidates for US House of Representatives
In Alphabetical Order by Last Name (Political Party)
(i) = incumbent
Find your District Here (Use number for "US Congressional District")
District 1
Richard G. Baker (Independent)
Diana Harshbarger (Republican) (i)
Matt Makrom (Independent)
Cameron Parsons (Democratic)
District 2
Tim Burchett (Republican) (i)
Mark Harmon (Democratic)
District 3
Chuck Fleischmann (Republican) (i)
Meg Gorman (Democratic)
Thomas M. Rumba (Independent)
Rick Tyler (Independent)
District 4
Clyde Benson (Independent)
Tharon Chandler (Independent)
Scott DesJarlais (Republican) (i)
David Leighton Jones (Independent)
Joseph "Krishnadas" Magyer (Independent)
Wayne Steele (Democratic)
Mike Winton (Independent)
District 5
Derrick Brantley (Independent)
Heidi Campbell (Democratic)
Daniel Cooper (Independent)
Andy Ogles (Republican)
Rick Shannon (Independent)
District 6
Randal Cooper (Democratic)
John Rose (Republican) (i)
District 7
Mark E. Green (Republican) (i)
Steven J. Hooper (Independent)
Odessa Kelly (Democratic)
District 8
James Hart (Independent)
Ronnie Henley (Independent)
David Kustoff (Republican) (i)
Lynnette P. Williams (Democratic)
District 9
Charlotte Bergmann (Republican)
Dennis Clark (Independent)
Steve Cohen (Democratic) (i)
Paul Cook (Independent)
George Flinn (Independent)
(i) = incumbent
Find your District Here (Use number for "US Congressional District")
District 1
Richard G. Baker (Independent)
Diana Harshbarger (Republican) (i)
Matt Makrom (Independent)
Cameron Parsons (Democratic)
District 2
Tim Burchett (Republican) (i)
Mark Harmon (Democratic)
District 3
Chuck Fleischmann (Republican) (i)
Meg Gorman (Democratic)
Thomas M. Rumba (Independent)
Rick Tyler (Independent)
District 4
Clyde Benson (Independent)
Tharon Chandler (Independent)
Scott DesJarlais (Republican) (i)
David Leighton Jones (Independent)
Joseph "Krishnadas" Magyer (Independent)
Wayne Steele (Democratic)
Mike Winton (Independent)
District 5
Derrick Brantley (Independent)
Heidi Campbell (Democratic)
Daniel Cooper (Independent)
Andy Ogles (Republican)
Rick Shannon (Independent)
District 6
Randal Cooper (Democratic)
John Rose (Republican) (i)
District 7
Mark E. Green (Republican) (i)
Steven J. Hooper (Independent)
Odessa Kelly (Democratic)
District 8
James Hart (Independent)
Ronnie Henley (Independent)
David Kustoff (Republican) (i)
Lynnette P. Williams (Democratic)
District 9
Charlotte Bergmann (Republican)
Dennis Clark (Independent)
Steve Cohen (Democratic) (i)
Paul Cook (Independent)
George Flinn (Independent)
All candidates listed in alphabetical order
(i) = incumbent
(i) = incumbent